November 29th, 2001

OMG

(no subject)

hehe
I found a way to stay warm.
Around 5:30, i just went to bed in all my clothes. :D
Ad now I go back upstairs. *purr*
mmm, thunderstorms...
OMG

(no subject)

Fuck.
My multi-media teacher lost Drew (psytoasty)'s project, so he's failing. She insists he did not turn it in.

Grrrr. *twitch*
I somehow am passing, with an "E" for 'excellent' in behavior. e.O I don't know how that came about. Most teachers leave 'em to the default "S" for 'satisfactory'. There's something wrong with this woman's head.

Hmm. DAMMIT DREW, QUIT READING OVER MY SHOULDER! >_<
I'll steal your popcorn... yeah, that's right. You my bitch.
*snicker*
He just tried to delete that...

Anyway. Hmm. Liz tells me Michael (neonid) is wearing pants today. He usually doesn't. (he wears shorts, for those of you who are snickering - because he's never ever ever cold. Grrr. Darn him!)
I think I'll stop by the band hall and see everyone during lunch. I'm not really hungry so there's no point in leaving early enough to get food. 'Sides, I'm saving my lunch money when I can. ^_^ And I get to see Michael in jeans. That happens maybe twice a year. I dunno why he doesn't wear them more often; he looks good in 'em. *purr*
  • Current Mood
    blah blah
OMG

(no subject)

My mom insisted we get a tree today. For the love of all things decent, it's not even December yet. @_@
She wants the tree because she's having a party on the 1st, and so everything has to be Christmas-y. Our house is decorated all pretty so her friends can see it. She's trying to be Martha Stewart again, cooking and cleaning and generally driving us all insane as she attempts to be perfect and drag us along with her. So tonight we went out (without Nicole, who had a lot of homework) and located a tree in about ten minutes.

Yup. The magic is gone.
*sigh*

On a side note, Michael says he's -gasp!- probably not going to do anything for his birthday! The horror! He has region band auditions on the actual day (pobrecito...) but still. There's always the weekend right before. *ponders*
And he did wear jeans today. ^_^ He looks good in them, I say.
Wahh.... cold weather going away! ;_; I shall miss it muchly.
  • Current Music
    My brother is practicing his guitar behind me