July 22nd, 2002

OMG

(no subject)

wobblygoblin is back. Now all we need is for ghostfire to start posting, and my friends list will soon once more be full of artistic goodness. (I have this habit of adding artists I like, particularly ones who post artwork. I have no problem with my overflowing friends list, even when I have to go back 700+ posts after missing a day)

My neck/right shoulder is ridiculously sore, and I've no idea why. Perhaps sleeping on the floor with my head twisted around in an unusual manner did it. Maybe. I fell asleep while sorting stuff. I've been obscenely tired of late, and sleepy as all hell. So while organizing/packing things on the floor of my bedroom yesterday, I randomly lay down and fell asleep.

It is my youngest sister's birthday. She is seven. Happy Birthday, Emma! (she will probably never see this. Oooh well) I feel old.

I am trying to remember the last time I did not cringe at the very thought of hugging someone, even when I wanted a hug. The memory escapes me. Hmm.

Now off to sort out my room. Wheee.
  • Current Mood
    ow.
OMG

(no subject)

This was brought to you by anttyro, who sent it to me, I believe.
Collapse )

I re-found an artist who I adored on Elfwood. (I love it when that happens). questionstar At least, I think it's her. Drew, is that the chick you knew? She seems to be about the right age... Anyway, go, and shower her with love.

I just stopped by the computer to greet my grandparents as they dropped off Emma and to gather some books, and I wind up making an entry. This is sad...
OMG

(no subject)

*roarhiss*
Now I'm pissed.
I draw Makenzie on an oekaki board and then it says I can't claim it as mine. It is mine, damn it.
FUCK! GIMME BACK MY PICTURE! Took me forever to actually draw something (a good half hour was spent doodling, then erasing)
Rrrgh. This is annoying.
This is also why I rarely go near oekaki boards, as I recall... damned things don't like me... Never have. *grumble*
  • Current Mood
    irritated irritated